Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
AEG Soft   (AEG)

- The old wine is better
- Semper victoriam AEG Soft conquerit
- Since 1983 we are the stars

AKA:
AEG Software Group, AEG

Founded by :
Andy & Pippo in 1983

Group Types :
Cracker Group, Import Group, Swapping Group

Base Country :
Italy

Website :
http://aegsoft.snokie.org

Trivia :
The "AEG" spelling was born about in 1979. The denomination A E G is simply formed by the initial letters of the real names of its founders (A (Andy) E ("and" conjunction in italian) G (Pippo)).
1979 'cause we two, 9 years old, were fallen in love for arcade games: Andy was the joystick leader and Pippo the master of buttons (we are telling about games like Asteroid). So, we filled the high scores, that usually allowed only three characters, with our initials.

Even if we did some crack and a handful of games (most of them were just mod of commercial games) AEG was mainly a swapping group.

Here the complete group history:
http://aegsoft.snokie.org/history.htm


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (4 left)   See votestatistics

All Members :
Andy (1983 -> ) .... Cracker, Organizer, Importer, Webmaster, Graphician
Pippo (1983 -> ) .... Cracker, Swapper, Importer, Public Relations Manager

Releases : (20)
DownloadSouth Africa World Cup 2010 Microprose Soccer ... 2010 Game
DownloadSouth Africa 2010 Microprose Soccer Picture ... 2010 Graphics
DownloadCBM FileFinder 1.0 ... 2009 Other Platform C64 Tool
DownloadArcade Time +2 +Pic +Dox ... 2008 Crack
DownloadCBM FileFinder 0.6.0 Beta ... 2007 Other Platform C64 Tool
DownloadGermany World Cup 2006 Microprose Soccer ... 2006 Game
DownloadSatyrigame ... 2005 Crack
DownloadMystere [Italian] ... 2003 Crack
DownloadKorea/Japan World Cup 2002 Microprose Soccer ... 2002 Game
DownloadMario Goes to Diamonds ... 1995 Game
DownloadPorno Barbarian II ... 1994 Game
DownloadMario Adventure ... 1994 Game
DownloadUSA 94 Microprose Soccer ... 1994 Game
DownloadTeenage Mutant Hero Turtles +3 ... 1991 Crack
DownloadBlack Tiger ... 1990 Crack
DownloadItaly 90 Microprose Soccer ... 1990 Game
DownloadSuper Scramble Simulator +D ... 1990 Crack
DownloadWonderboy in Monsterland ... 1990 Crack
DownloadLaurel & Hardy ... 1987 Crack
DownloadEnforcer +3 ... ??? Crack
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.554 sec.