Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Gamma Cracking Force   (GCF)


AKA:
THE GCF-CREW

Founded by :
Sir Crash, Zappadong, Superbrain, Zeus 3003 & Tarzan in May 1987

Group Types :
Demo Group, Cracker Group

Base Country :
Germany

Trivia :
The Bit Boys/TPC/SPB

Had The Bit Boys and Great Krefeld Connection as a subgroups.

Joined The Darkness in September 1987.
Members of The Devils in 1988.


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
DJ Kat   (ex) (1988 -> ) .... Coder
Master of ROM   (ex) (12-1987 -> ) .... Coder
Megaline   (ex) .... Swapper
Peter Parker   (ex) .... Cracker
Rambo II   (ex) .... Swapper
Rambo the Second   (ex) .... Swapper
Sir Crash   (ex) (21/5-1987 -> ) .... Coder
Superbrain   (ex) (21/5-1987 -> ) .... Coder, Musician
Tarzan   (ex) (6-1987 -> ) .... Coder, Cracker
The Satan   (ex) (12-1987 -> ) .... Coder, Cracker
Zappadong   (ex) (21/5-1987 -> ) .... Graphician
Zeus 3003   (ex) (21/5-1987 -> ) .... (unknown function)

Releases : (59)
DownloadAbyss +4 [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
Download6. Rankings ... 1988 Charts
DownloadHappy Birthday ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadJoe ... 1988 Crack(Released at Orion/Madonna Cracking Group Meeting)
DownloadMad Nurse ... 1988 Crack
DownloadSimple Dreams ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadKwah? ... 1988 Crack
DownloadHit-Ball ... 1988 Crack
DownloadAmadeus ... 1988 Crack
DownloadSpooks + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadThe Absolute Demo [import] ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadAmadeus ... 1988 Crack
DownloadHit-Ball ... 1988 Crack
DownloadPrice of Peril ... 1988 Crack
DownloadBedlam +3 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadRicochet Music ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMakro-Text ... 1988 Crack
DownloadTo Be on Top Demo ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadTo Be on Top + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadComments ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadTo Be on Top ... 1988 Crack(Released at Radwar Party 1)
DownloadTo Be on Top ... 1988 Crack
DownloadBurning ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadG.C.F. Sorter V2 ... 1988 Tool
DownloadLevel 9 Pic Show ... 1988 Graphics Collection
DownloadProtected from Reality ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadSlaine ... 1988 Crack
DownloadSlaine ... 1988 Crack
DownloadSpooks + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadState of the Art ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Absolute Demo ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMS-Dos Emulator V1 ... 1987 Crack
DownloadGarfield +2 [import] ... 1987 Crack
DownloadSkate or Ace ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadNebulus + [pal/ntsc] [import] ... 1987 Crack
DownloadClever & Smart + ... 1987 Crack
DownloadWestern Games ... 1987 Crack
DownloadMorpheus + ... 1987 Crack
DownloadKnight Orc ... 1987 Crack
DownloadBoulder Dash Construction Kit ... 1987 Crack
DownloadReisende im Wind ... 1987 Crack
DownloadBetter Then Ever ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadCar-Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Black Car ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadFuture City ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadA Fairy Tale ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadGCF Demo 1 ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe First Mystery ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Street Heat ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadAIDS Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadFuture City II ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadI Like You ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadOutrun Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadTo Sunny ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadAxel F. Music ... ??? Music
DownloadDeus Ex Machina ... ??? Crack
DownloadGCF Sorter v2 ... ??? Tool
DownloadMusic 1-8 ... ??? Music Collection
DownloadPanther Music ... ??? One-File Demo

User Comment
Submitted by Zyron on 4 July 2006
Which must be incorrect cause The First Mystery, which was Superbrain's second demo for GCF, was released May 16th 1987.

User Comment
Submitted by DRAX on 4 July 2006
According to the Birthday demo the group was formed one year before the demo was released meaning the 21st of may 1987.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2016
Page generated in: 0.851 sec.