Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Boonfire   (BCG)


AKA:
Bonfire

Founded by :
The Boss in 1988

Dissolved in :
May 1989

Group Types :
Demo Group, Cracker Group

Base Country :
Switzerland

Trivia :
Memberlist from New Intro Preview:
Bud, Dave, FGTH, Imagine, Sal, Skywolf, SLD, The Boss, The Goblin.
Missing members: Dave, SLD

The members of the group were mainly living in the Geneva area of Switzerland.

Boonfire died in 05/1989 when most of the members joined Genesis Project: FGTH, The Goblin, Imagine and The Boss (who then changed his handle to Skitter).


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Bud   (ex) (1988 -> 1989) .... Coder, Cracker
Frankieghost   (ex) (1989 -> 1989) .... Coder
Imagine   (ex) (1988 -> 5-1989) .... Cracker
SAL   (ex) (1988 -> 1989) .... Cracker
Skywolf   (ex) (1988 -> 1989) .... Graphician
The Boss   (ex) (1988 -> 5-1989) .... Organizer
The Goblin   (ex) (1988 -> 5-1989) .... Coder, Original Supplier, Cracker

Releases : (16)
DownloadFrench Top ... 1989 Intro Collection
DownloadDenaris ... 1989 Crack
DownloadAce 2088 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadRenegade 3 +2 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadBeam +2 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadDNA Warrior + ... 1989 Crack
DownloadDragon Ninja +3 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadLogo for Poltergeist ... 1989 Graphics
DownloadMayday Squad +2 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadNew Intro Preview ... 1989 Intro
DownloadOverrun - Europe ... 1989 Crack
DownloadOverrun - Mideast ... 1989 Crack
DownloadSupertrux + ... 1989 Crack
DownloadThe Running Man +2 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadZombi +2 ... 1989 Crack
DownloadBatman - The Caped Crusader + ... 1988 Crack
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.4 sec.