Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Federation Against Wildcat   


AKA:
FAW

Founded by :
Gabriel on 22 April 1991

Group Type :
Magazine Staff

Base Country :
Italy

Trivia :
The purpose of federation was to show all the shameful series of Wildcat's recracks. Under the sign of the FAW were also released some disks called "Cool Jobs".

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Danny   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Dok   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Ex-m   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Feezy   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Gabriel   (ex) .... Organizer, Diskmag Editor
Gazza   (ex) .... (unknown function)
GI909   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Gorbi   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Hellsoft   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Jack Daniels   (ex) .... (unknown function)
King   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Komir   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Lobster   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Maverick   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Neno   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Odyn   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Overlord   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Peu   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Robin Hood   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Rough   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Skull   (ex) .... (unknown function)
T.ghost   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Verbatim   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Wuiti   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Ximox   (ex) .... Co-Organizer
Zagor   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Zoris   (ex) .... (unknown function)

Releases : (5)
DownloadFAW is growing ... 1991 Misc.
DownloadFAW is born ... 1991 Misc.
DownloadCooljobs 1 ... 1991 Misc.
DownloadLupo Alberto Recrack ... 1991 Crack
DownloadFAW Is Back ... ??? Misc.

User Comment
Submitted by The Overkiller on 14 February 2009
@Rough: Mustaine and me ;-)

User Comment
Submitted by Rough on 17 January 2008
Hehehe, who dug that up?
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.396 sec.