Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Killers   (K)


AKA:
The Killers

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Norway

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Davinci   (ex) .... Graphician
Eliot   (ex) .... Graphician, Swapper
Figen   (ex) (1988 -> ) .... Coder, Swapper
Genius   (ex) .... Coder
Hitman   (ex) .... Coder, Swapper
Jason   (ex) .... Graphician
Lowboy   (ex) (1988 -> ) .... Coder, Swapper
Manta Ray   (ex) .... Coder
Valerian   (ex) .... Graphician

Releases : (15)
DownloadABC II ... 1992 One-File Demo
DownloadMore than a Party ... 1989 One-File Demo(Released at Shape+TRC Party)
DownloadABC ... 1989 Demo
DownloadBooze! ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadHors-D'oeuvre ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadMagic Bytes ... 1989 Fake Demo(#?? C64 Demo at Rawhead, Bros, Suppliers Party)
DownloadPartycode ... 1989 One-File Demo(#4 C64 Demo at Rawhead, Bros, Suppliers Party)
DownloadRavisher ... 1989 One-File Demo
Download2x2 Patternfill Editor+ ... 1989 Tool
DownloadHappy Birthday ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadParty Killer ... 1988 One-File Demo(#11 C64 Demo at Razor 1911/The Cartel/Abnormal Party)
DownloadParty Killer II ... 1988 One-File Demo(Released at Razor 1911/The Cartel/Abnormal Party)
DownloadThe Magic Touch ... 1988 One-File Demo(Released at Razor 1911/The Cartel/Abnormal Party)
DownloadCoop ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadUp the Irons! ... 1988 One-File Demo
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.467 sec.