Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday!   [2014]

Happy Birthday! Released by :
Censor Design [web]

Release Date :
24 November 2014

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
Era of the New 20's!

User rating:********__  7.7/10 (5 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Magnar Harestad of Censor Design
Music .... Magnar Harestad of Censor Design
Graphics .... Magnar Harestad of Censor Design
Text .... Bitbreaker of Arsenic, Nuance, Oxyron
  Bob of Censor Design
  CRT of Censor Design
  hedning of Genesis Project, Propaganda Magazine Staff
  Magic of Nah-Kolor
  Magnar Harestad of Censor Design
  Pal of F*A*I*C, Offence
  sLASH of Insane
  Zaphod of Antimon, Offence
Charset .... Magnar Harestad of Censor Design


SIDs used in this release :
Happy Birthday Pantaloon(/MUSICIANS/M/Magnar/Happy_Birthday_Pantaloon.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/134375/HappyBirthday,Pantaloon.d64 (downloads: 548)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Yogibear on 25 November 2014
Nice music and code! And also Happy Birthday from me!
User Comment
Submitted by ZeSmasher on 25 November 2014
happy birthday!!! :)
User Comment
Submitted by Moloch on 24 November 2014
Cool, time to fix these credits!
User Comment
Submitted by Magic on 24 November 2014
@Magnar: I turn 40 in 2015.. You can start now ;)
User Comment
Submitted by Magic on 24 November 2014
I really like the name of the file ;-)
User Comment
Submitted by Pantaloon on 24 November 2014
haha :)
User Comment
Submitted by Count Zero on 24 November 2014
This credits massacre is obvious database vandalism calling for a ban!
User Comment
Submitted by Freshmaster Nice on 24 November 2014
LOL @ the credits. Bet they will cause a lot of drama. And the screenshot too. Anyway, HBD Pantaloon!
User Comment
Submitted by CreaMD on 24 November 2014
There is no credit for bitching yet, so I can't add you, Brush ;-)
User Comment
Submitted by Cresh on 24 November 2014
Credits missing. Update, please!
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments (10)
Production Notes
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.468 sec.