Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday Vinny   [2016]

Happy Birthday Vinny Released by :
Genesis Project [web], Vision

Release Date :
22 August 2016

Type :
C64 Graphics  (PETSCII)

AKA :
Happy Birthday Gary

User rating:**********  9.7/10 (37 votes)   See votestatistics
**********  10/10 (13 votes) - Public votes only.

Credits :
Music .... Mermaid of Genesis Project, Vision
Graphics .... Mermaid of Genesis Project, Vision


SIDs used in this release :
Happy Birthday Vinny(/MUSICIANS/M/Mermaid/Happy_Birthday_Vinny.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/151340/Happy_Birthday_Vinny.d64 (downloads: 258)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/151341/Happy_Birthday_Vinny.sid (downloads: 63)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Motion on 23 August 2016
Totally amazing... wow! : )
User Comment
Submitted by Digger on 22 August 2016
Fantastic details, especially love the colours of them balloons.
User Comment
Submitted by ZeSmasher on 22 August 2016
lovely petscii! I especially like that dino who touches the girl's tits! :)
User Comment
Submitted by wertstahl on 22 August 2016
i fail to understand how this can be done. honestly: wow! [edit: dinosaurs expression!!!! o.o]
User Comment
Submitted by PAL on 22 August 2016
too good... and that old man face... woohooo...
User Comment
Submitted by DivertigO on 22 August 2016
Feelgood PETSCII! Love the guy with the tie \m/
User Comment
Submitted by Dymo on 22 August 2016
Really nice work! :)
User Comment
Submitted by Tom-Cat on 22 August 2016
HOLY CRAP. The sheer detail ... this is so awesome.
User Comment
Submitted by Joe on 22 August 2016
Superb!
User Comment
Submitted by Elko (M.A.D. Newline) on 22 August 2016
Cute <3
User Comment
Submitted by redcrab on 22 August 2016
What a beutiful comeback för Gary!
Lovely in every aspect <3
User Comment
Submitted by Shine on 22 August 2016
WOW ... this is just amazing. So cute and lovely details! WONDERFUL <3
User Comment
Submitted by Oswald on 22 August 2016
as usual, my eyes are going around on the ammazing details, then zooming out to get the big picture. bloody ammazing. as usual :)
User Comment
Submitted by Mermaid on 22 August 2016
Vinny = Vincenzo Mainolfi
User Comment
Submitted by קєคςє๓คкєг on 22 August 2016
Who´s Vinny? oO hb anyway ;)
User Comment
Submitted by Zyron on 22 August 2016
Fantastic!
User Comment
Submitted by Groepaz on 22 August 2016
User Comment
Submitted by elkmoose on 22 August 2016
i like the dino and how the candles fly away :D
User Comment
Submitted by Adam on 22 August 2016
-
User Comment
Submitted by Adam on 22 August 2016
wonderful work, mermaid. really nice.
User Comment
Submitted by iAN CooG on 22 August 2016
awesome details and super cute as usual
User Comment
Submitted by Mermaid on 22 August 2016
A little PETSCII birthday card for my friend Vinny.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments (22)
Production Notes
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.508 sec.