Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday Dr.J   [2017]

Happy Birthday Dr.J Released by :
Finnish Gold

Release Date :
27 May 2017

Type :
C64 Music

AKA :
Happy Birthday Alex G.

User rating:*********_  9.4/10 (9 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Music .... Rock of Finnish Gold


SIDs used in this release :
Happy Birthday Dr.J(/MUSICIANS/R/Rock/Happy_Birthday_Dr_J.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/158490/HBD Dr.J.prg (downloads: 129)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/158489/Happy Birthday Dr J.sid (downloads: 91)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Dr.j on 29 May 2017
Thanks (once again) for the warm comments from all of you !! top appreciated! i feel in some way , this is my family :)
User Comment
Submitted by Board Rider on 28 May 2017
Happy Birthday Dr.J!
User Comment
Submitted by Xiny6581 on 28 May 2017
Happy birthday mate :)
User Comment
Submitted by Dr.Strange on 28 May 2017
Happy Birthday Dr.J!
User Comment
Submitted by Pad on 28 May 2017
Congrats! 😃
User Comment
Submitted by Unkle K on 28 May 2017
Happy birthday pal.. What a nice gesture and tribute to a great guy!
User Comment
Submitted by E$G on 27 May 2017
HB also on FB!
User Comment
Submitted by ZeSmasher on 27 May 2017
happy birthday Dr.J!!!
User Comment
Submitted by Dr.j on 27 May 2017
i am overwhelmed !!! thank you : Shine , Dymo , Hedning , Ian Coog , Geoanas and above all Rock for being such a top friend with this uplifting music which make my birthday so special ! <3 hugs to all ! C64 will stay 4ever!
User Comment
Submitted by GeoAnas on 27 May 2017
Happy Birthday my friend! :-)
User Comment
Submitted by iAN CooG on 27 May 2017
This should have been called Humppa Birthday =)
User Comment
Submitted by hedning on 27 May 2017
Alex! HB!
User Comment
Submitted by Dymo on 27 May 2017
Congrats Dr.J!
User Comment
Submitted by Shine on 27 May 2017
Happy birthday Alex / Dr. J !!! <3
User Comment
Submitted by Rock on 27 May 2017
Happy Birthday Alex !
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments (15)
Production Notes
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.788 sec.