Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday Raz   [2017]

Happy Birthday Raz Released by :
Camelot [web]

Release Date :
11 August 2017

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
A dragons tale

User rating:********__  7.9/10 (6 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Glasnost of Camelot, Starion
Music .... Soren of Camelot, Cosine, Maniacs of Noise, Viruz
Graphics .... Glasnost of Camelot, Starion
  Raz of Camelot
Charset .... Snabel of Atlantis, Camelot, F*A*I*C, SNAQZ
Help .... Slammer of Camelot, Starion

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/160144/HappyBirthdayRaz.prg (downloads: 227)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Glasnost on 13 August 2017
Thanx guys.
Digger: Glad someone noticed it :)
User Comment
Submitted by Yogibear on 13 August 2017
Great little demo! Also Happy Birthday from me!
User Comment
Submitted by Digger on 12 August 2017
Neat masked logo waver! :) Welcome back Glas!
User Comment
Submitted by Didi on 12 August 2017
Nice one. A bit faster fading would have looked more smooth IMO.
User Comment
Submitted by iAN CooG on 12 August 2017
Thanks jeffo <3
User Comment
Submitted by Cruzer on 12 August 2017
Welcome back, 'Nost!
User Comment
Submitted by Soren on 11 August 2017
For Ian Coog: Name of the tune is:
toiletrensdyr
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments (7)
Production Notes (1)
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.485 sec.