Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Le Squadron Dominant   (LSD)


AKA:
The Domination Squadron

Founded in :
August 1987

Dissolved in :
23 November 1987

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Netherlands

Trivia :
This is a so-called "umbrella-group"; several different groups under one group name. Founded in august 87, their first demo is Iron Ninja

Consisted of Sita Soft, The Ablazing Xenophobia, The Mega Team, The Terrible Two, The Dynamite Crackers.
The group died or transformed into Micronet in November 1987.

Members in:
Iron Ninja 26-08-87 The Dynamite Crackers, The Ablazing Xenophobia, Terrible Two, Sitasoft and The Mega Team. (first demo).

Music Party: The Mega Team, The Ablazing Xenophobia, Terrible Two, The Cynamite Crackers, SCF (?)
Elesdee Demo TMT, TAX, Sita Soft, Terrible Two, The Dynamite Crackers


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
ABS 3001   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder
Brain   (ex) (8-1987 -> 11-1987) .... Coder, Graphician
Magic Mind   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder, Graphician
Mr. Reckless   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder, Graphician
Rico   (ex) (8-1987 -> 11-1987) .... Graphician, Musician
The Mummy   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder, Musician
Zafware   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder

Releases : (38)
DownloadThe Big One ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadBoys Boys ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadClassic Ace ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadSpecial Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Ninja Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadBig Sound Rip ... 1987 Music Collection
DownloadBumpicmission! ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadAmazing ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadElesdee Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadNew LSD Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadRampage Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadSuper Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Mudman ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadIron Ninja ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadIntro Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadRoad Runner Sid ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadLive Concert 2 ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadAuf Wiedersehen Monty-Music ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadBad Guyzz ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadBest Karate ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadCaitan ... 1987 Game
DownloadCaitan, the Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadContact LSD ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadDrive It! ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadDulcedigi ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadFerrari Shock ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadMadonna Demo ... 1987 Demo
DownloadMiami Sounds ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadMusic Party ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadRemixzed Wizball ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadRonny Boxing ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadSky ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadStreetgang Music ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadTai-Pan ... 1987 Crack
DownloadThe Game Over Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Lucky Luke Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Music from Skate or Die ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadTop 40 Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Current Members
· Ex Members
· All Members
· Timeline
Sort Releases
· By Releasedate
· By Rating
· By Achievement
· Alphabetically
· By Releasetype
Forum
· Discuss this group (9)
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.1 sec.