Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Le Squadron Dominant   (LSD)


AKA:
The Domination Squadron

Founded in :
August 1987

Dissolved in :
23 November 1987

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Netherlands

Trivia :
This is a so-called "umbrella-group"; several different groups under one group name. Founded in august 87, their first demo is Iron Ninja

Consisted of Sita Soft, The Ablazing Xenophobia, The Mega Team, The Terrible Two, The Dynamite Crackers.
The group died or transformed into Micronet in November 1987.

Members in:
Iron Ninja 26-08-87 The Dynamite Crackers, The Ablazing Xenophobia, Terrible Two, Sitasoft and The Mega Team. (first demo).

Music Party: The Mega Team, The Ablazing Xenophobia, Terrible Two, The Cynamite Crackers, SCF (?)
Elesdee Demo TMT, TAX, Sita Soft, Terrible Two, The Dynamite Crackers


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
ABS 3001   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder
Brain   (ex) (8-1987 -> 11-1987) .... Coder, Graphician
Magic Mind   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder, Graphician
Mr. Reckless   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder, Graphician
Rico   (ex) (8-1987 -> 11-1987) .... Graphician, Musician
The Mummy   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder, Musician
Zafware   (ex) (8-1987 -> 23/11-1987) .... Coder

Releases : (38)
DownloadThe Big One ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadBoys Boys ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadClassic Ace ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadSpecial Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadThe Ninja Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadBig Sound Rip ... 1987 Music CollectionN/A
DownloadBumpicmission! ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadAmazing ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadElesdee Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadNew LSD Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadRampage Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadSuper Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadThe Mudman ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadIron Ninja ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadIntro Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadRoad Runner Sid ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadLive Concert 2 ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadAuf Wiedersehen Monty-Music ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadBad Guyzz ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadBest Karate ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadCaitan ... 1987 GameN/A
DownloadCaitan, the Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadContact LSD ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadDrive It! ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadDulcedigi ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadFerrari Shock ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadMadonna Demo ... 1987 DemoN/A
DownloadMiami Sounds ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadMusic Party ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadRemixzed Wizball ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadRonny Boxing ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadSky ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadStreetgang Music ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadTai-Pan ... 1987 CrackN/A
DownloadThe Game Over Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadThe Lucky Luke Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadThe Music from Skate or Die ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
DownloadTop 40 Demo ... 1987 One-File DemoN/A
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Current Members
· Ex Members
· All Members
· Timeline
Sort Releases
· By Releasedate
· By Rating
· By Achievement
· Alphabetically
· By Releasetype
Forum
· Discuss this group (9)
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.105 sec.