Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday Raz   [2017]

Happy Birthday Raz Released by :
Camelot [web]

Release Date :
11 August 2017

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
A dragons tale

User rating:********__  7.9/10 (6 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Glasnost of Camelot, Starion
Music .... Soren of Camelot, Cosine, Maniacs of Noise, Viruz
Graphics .... Glasnost of Camelot, Starion
  Raz of Camelot
Charset .... Snabel of Atlantis, Camelot, F*A*I*C, SNAQZ
Help .... Slammer of Camelot, Starion


SIDs used in this release :
Toiletrensdyr(/MUSICIANS/J/Jeff/Toiletrensdyr.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/160144/HappyBirthdayRaz.prg (downloads: 287)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


Production Info
Submitted by Glasnost on 11 August 2017
My first release since 1994 :)

A birthday demo for a true friend since 1992, Raz. The graphics is inspired from, and partly taken from his game Hagar from 1992.

Happy birthday Raz!
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (8)
· Production Notes (1)
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2018
Page generated in: 0.383 sec.