Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Over the Planet - A Tribute to Aleksei Leonov   [2019]

Over the Planet - A Tribute to Aleksei Leonov Released by :
Worrior1

Release Date :
12 October 2019

Type :
C64 Graphics  (PETSCII)

AKA :
The first person to walk in space

User rating:*********_  9.2/10 (20 votes)   See votestatistics
*********_  9.3/10 (7 votes) - Public votes only.

Credits :
Graphics .... Worrior1 of Hokuto Force

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/189435/Over The Planet.prg (downloads: 47)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by psych858o on 15 October 2019
Awesome!
User Comment
Submitted by Jammer on 15 October 2019
Fabulous! <3
User Comment
Submitted by El Topo on 15 October 2019
Fantastic! One of the best PETSCII's I've seen.
User Comment
Submitted by rail slave on 15 October 2019
Really effective, I like the composition as well
User Comment
Submitted by Fabs on 13 October 2019
Awesome mate! Well done!
User Comment
Submitted by Mibri on 12 October 2019
A beautiful tribute - nicely done!
User Comment
Submitted by TheRyk on 12 October 2019
great stuff, cheers
User Comment
Submitted by OEP on 12 October 2019
Excellent! White as background color was a perfect choice.
User Comment
Submitted by Mikael on 12 October 2019
Nice perspective and motif. Right choice to go for PETSCII, well done!
User Comment
Submitted by ZeSmasher on 12 October 2019
great pic. white used as background, very clever.
RIP Leonov
User Comment
Submitted by Worrior1 on 12 October 2019
Here is my tribute to Aleksei Leonov, the legendary Russian cosmonaut. He was the first person to walk in space. The mission nearly cost his life. He died at the age of 85 yesterday, October 11th 2019.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (11)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.084 sec.