Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Born from Painted Fire   [2020]

Born from Painted Fire Released by :
Singular [web]

Release Date :
11 July 2020

Type :
C64 Graphics  (FLI)

AKA :
Double Screen FLI

User rating:*********_  8.8/10 (21 votes)   See votestatistics
*********_  9/10 (5 votes) - Public votes only.

Credits :
Code .... Soci of Singular, The IDE64 project, VICE Team
Graphics .... Leon of BugKiller TM, Chorus, Resource, Singular

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/201343/cisza.prg (downloads: 105)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/201344/born_fire_final.png (downloads: 58)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/201346/sketch.jpg (downloads: 42)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Elko on 24 July 2020
too much colors :D
User Comment
Submitted by katon on 12 July 2020
10/10 amazing graphics!
User Comment
Submitted by ZeSmasher on 11 July 2020
fantastic pic!!
User Comment
Submitted by Oswald on 11 July 2020
nice to see Leon planting nice pixels again :)
User Comment
Submitted by E$G on 11 July 2020
Smooth vertical scroll and fantastic pic!
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (5)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2020
Page generated in: 0.077 sec.