Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Hain's Birthday Intro   [2020]

Hain's Birthday Intro Released by :
Elysium [web]

Release Date :
7 November 2020

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
Creatures 3

User rating:*********_  9/10 (10 votes)   See votestatistics
**********  9.7/10 (6 votes) - Public votes only.

Credits :
Code .... Brush of Elysium
Music .... Shogoon of Elysium, MultiStyle Labs
Graphics .... Joe of EXclusive ON, The Tuneful Eight, Wrath Designs
Text .... Brush of Elysium
  Carrion of Bonzai
  comanche
  Cresh of Elysium, Taboo
  Digger of Elysium
  Druid of Agony Design, Amorphis, Avantgarde, Bad Bytes, Fantastic 4 Cracking Group
  Gryf of Elysium
  Jammer of 1mandivision, EXclusive ON, MultiStyle Labs, PriorArt, Protovision, Samar Productions
  Jarri of Triad
  Jeroen Tel of Focus, Maniacs of Noise
  Jetboy of Elysium
  Joe of EXclusive ON, The Tuneful Eight, Wrath Designs
  Longhair of Elysium
  Lotus of Skylight Designs
  psych858o of Elysium, Genesis Project, MultiStyle Labs
  Sebaloz of Lepsi De
  Sentinel of Excess
  Shogoon of Elysium, MultiStyle Labs
  Smasher of Fantastic 4 Cracking Group
  Sony
  Valsary of Booze Design, Elysium
  Wacek of Arise, WST
  Zephyr of Elysium
Original Supply .... Hain of Elysium, Fantastic 4 Cracking Group, Peters Studio Commodore, Talent
Bug-Fix .... Digger of Elysium
Help .... Digger of Elysium
  Zephyr of Elysium


Scrolltext and other text in this release : ()

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/205665/hain-birthday.prg (downloads: 210)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/205666/creatures-3.sid (downloads: 46)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Brittle on 29 November 2020
Joe going sort of Mermaid/or ptoing.. I like the direction you're going with here. Gotta love those creatures, that cute little bat on top right tho.. :)

and happy belated birthday too..
User Comment
Submitted by Jammer on 24 November 2020
That tune is completely nuts! <3 :D
User Comment
Submitted by Ksubi on 7 November 2020
Cute lil prod <3
User Comment
Submitted by Carrion on 7 November 2020
HBD Hain!
Really nice little prod here! The screen looks fantastic with this rainbow scrolling going on and the music is fun too.
User Comment
Submitted by ZeSmasher on 7 November 2020
great birthro!!
User Comment
Submitted by Brush on 7 November 2020
46 is the new 64!
User Comment
Submitted by Mikael on 7 November 2020
Now THERE’S a different picture from Joe Nice release! Happy B’Day!
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (7)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts (2)
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2020
Page generated in: 0.113 sec.