Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in - nap
Happy Birthday Airwolf!   [2022]

Happy Birthday Airwolf! Released by :
Fantastic 4 Cracking Group [web]

Release Date :
23 November 2022

Type :
C64 Demo

AKA :
is it birthtro or birthro? uhm...

User rating:awaiting 8 votes (3 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Kreator of Commodore Master Soft, Fantastic 4 Cracking Group, Reality
  Smasher of Fantastic 4 Cracking Group
Music .... Mario64 of Fantastic 4 Cracking Group
Graphics .... Goerp of Fantastic 4 Cracking Group
  Subjik of Fantastic 4 Cracking Group, Skalaria

Download :
https://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/238341/airwolf.d64 (downloads: 164)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Yogibear on 26 November 2022
HB! Cool sprites!
User Comment
Submitted by jab on 24 November 2022
Happy anniversary, one day late but anyway. Thank you for your consistent work with the channel, it has saved the day many times when there's a need to check out a prod while on the move. :)
User Comment
Submitted by zscs on 23 November 2022
Very nice little demo! Happy Birthday! :)
User Comment
Submitted by Holy Moses on 23 November 2022
Happy Birthday, Norman! Feier schön!
User Comment
Submitted by anonym on 23 November 2022
Alles Gute zum Geburtstag, Norman!
User Comment
Submitted by Case on 23 November 2022
Welcome to club 50
User Comment
Submitted by Dymo on 23 November 2022
Gratz Airwolf!
User Comment
Submitted by Slaxx on 23 November 2022
Happy Birthday, mate...
User Comment
Submitted by 4gentE on 23 November 2022
Wow what a nice 'birthro'! Everything is just right. A lot of love shines thru. Happy birthday!
User Comment
Submitted by Ghost on 23 November 2022
Very cool work! Happy birthday Norman!
User Comment
Submitted by katon on 23 November 2022
Nice production, all the best!
User Comment
Submitted by Shocker on 23 November 2022
Cant really say what I love most about it! :) Gives "Air-Wolf" a whole new meaning! :D

Great tune, gfx and it is full of love! Happy birthday, Norman!
User Comment
Submitted by goerp on 23 November 2022
Now you can put your own birthday wishes on Youtube.
Happy Birthday!
User Comment
Submitted by Smasher on 23 November 2022
HBD Norman!! :)
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (14)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Info on other sites
· YouTube
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2022
Page generated in: 0.082 sec.