Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in - nap
Happy 50ies Birthday Fugu   [2023]

Happy 50ies Birthday Fugu Released by :
Excess

Release Date :
23 January 2023

Type :
C64 Intro

AKA :
Welcome to the Club...

User rating:awaiting 8 votes (4 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Twilight of Arcade, Excess
Music .... Nordischsound of Excess, Hokuto Force, PET SCIIENTISTS
Graphics .... Slaxx of Excess, Hokuto Force
Idea .... HOL2001 of Excess, Shadow
Text .... Almighty God of Atlantis, Excess, Level 64
  B.A. of CBM-Alt-Elite, Excess
  Black Beard of Excess
  Ebster of Excess
  Fulgore of Excess, TREX
  Faayd of Excess, Square Unit
  Ghost of Excess
  HOL2001 of Excess, Shadow
  New Design of Excess
  Nordischsound of Excess, Hokuto Force, PET SCIIENTISTS
  Sentinel of Excess, TREX
  Slaxx of Excess, Hokuto Force
  Spinball of Excess
  The Pro of Excess
  Twilight of Arcade, Excess
  zscs of Excess, Lethargy, The Apace Software
Concept .... Twilight of Arcade, Excess
Test .... L.A.Style of Excess, X-Large (GXL)

Download :
https://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/241187/Happy 50ies BirthdayFugu[EX].prg (downloads: 102)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Yogibear on 29 January 2023
Bit late but also HB from me!
User Comment
Submitted by katon on 23 January 2023
Happy Birthday. Cool screen!
User Comment
Submitted by Oswald on 23 January 2023
nice screen, great rendition of axel f.
User Comment
Submitted by Smasher on 23 January 2023
happy bday Fugu!!! thanks for all the sausages you cooked at Exac :)
User Comment
Submitted by Mythus on 23 January 2023
Happy B-day!!
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (5)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2023
Page generated in: 0.094 sec.