Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Born Alive Dead   [1995]

Born Alive Dead Released by :
Blues Muz', SHAPE

Release Date :
1995

Type :
C64 Music Collection

AKA :
BAD

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (2 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Kjell Nordbo of Blues Muz', SHAPE
Music .... Kjell Nordbo of Blues Muz', SHAPE
Graphics .... Kjell Nordbo of Blues Muz', SHAPE


SIDs used in this release :
Always Existing(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Always_Existing.sid)
Anti(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Anti.sid)
Ass(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Ass.sid)
Battle Field(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Battle_Field.sid)
Crazy(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Crazy.sid)
Fight March(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Fight_March.sid)
Friend(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Friend.sid)
Frode(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Frode.sid)
General(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/General.sid)
Hyperslime(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Hyperslime.sid)
I Am God(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/I_Am_God.sid)
Kick(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Kick.sid)
Ole(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Ole.sid)
Over the Edge(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Over_the_Edge.sid)
Searching(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Searching.sid)
Seek the Truth(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Seek_the_Truth.sid)
Shall We Have Fun? (OK!)(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Shall_We_Have_Fun_OK.sid)
So Nice(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/So_Nice.sid)
Sorrow for the 'Bad' Ones(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Sorrow_for_the_Bad_Ones.sid)
Station(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Station.sid)
That Sign(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/That_Sign.sid)
The Promise(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Promise.sid)
The Train(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/Train.sid)
This Chair(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/This_Chair.sid)
XC(/MUSICIANS/B/Blues_Muz/Nordboe_Kjell/XC.sid)

Download :
http://c64.ch/demos/download.php?id=939 (downloads: 699)
ftp://c64.rulez.org/pub/c64/Demos/s/Shape/Born_Alive_Dead.zip (downloads: 245)
ftp://ftp.scs-trc.net/pub/c64/Demos/pal/b/Blues_Muz/Born_Alive_Dead.zip (downloads: 227)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/57212/Born Alive Dead.t64.gz (downloads: 227)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Joe on 26 November 2012
"Hyperslime" and "This chair" got some exciting motion. So does "Friend", where bass folds a drumbeat without drums.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments (1)
Production Notes
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Info on other sites
Pout
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.434 sec.