Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Born in the Mouth of Lameness   [1996]

Born in the Mouth of Lameness Released by :
Crossline

Release Date :
8 April 1996

Type :
C64 Fake Demo

AKA :
BITMOL

Released At :
Symposium 1996

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

Credits :
Code .... Techno
Music .... Echo of Comic Pirates, Excess
Graphics .... Bugjam of Cream Design, Psychic, The Stock
  Fireball of Crossline
  Mr. Friese of Accept, Crossline
Text .... Brix of Plush
  Bugjam of Cream Design, Psychic, The Stock
  Dow Jones of Plush
  kb of Farbrausch, Smash Designs, The Obsessed Maniacs
  Syntax of Cream Design
  Techno
  TMG
  Tough Grafix Inc. of BRAINfART, Gnumpf-Posse
Charset .... Bugjam of Cream Design, Psychic, The Stock


SIDs used in this release :
Wanne(/MUSICIANS/T/Tichelmann_Kay/Wanne.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/24933/s1996stuff.zip (downloads: 910)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org

Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments
Production Notes
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.43 sec.