Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday JTR   [2002]

Happy Birthday JTR Released by :
Creators [web], Protovision [web]

Release Date :
9 September 2002

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
esirprus

User rating:*******___  7.1/10 (5 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Mermaid of Creators, Crest, Electric Sheep
Music .... Mermaid of Creators, Crest, Electric Sheep
Graphics .... Mermaid of Creators, Crest, Electric Sheep
Text .... Mermaid of Creators, Crest, Electric Sheep
  Richard of Civitas, Commodore Scene Staff, The New Dimension
  Sputnick of Civitas, Protovision
  The Blue Ninja of Protovision
  ThunderBlade of Protovision


SIDs used in this release :
Happy Birthday JTR(/MUSICIANS/M/Mermaid/Happy_Birthday_JTR.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/5237/esirprus.zip (downloads: 1491)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Jak T Rip on 30 April 2004
Must I say that I particularly like the plot? :)
User Comment
Submitted by Optimus on 30 September 2002
Just some gfx and a scroller,. but Wow, these must be the most cute fonts I have ever seen in a demo! :)
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Summaries
User Comments (2)
Production Notes
Fun Stuff
Goofs
Hidden Parts
Trivia
Forum
Discuss this release
Info on other sites
Pout
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.392 sec.