Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Birthday Demo   [1990]

Birthday Demo Released by :
Action

Release Date :
1990

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
XOX Birthday Demo

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

Credits :
Code .... Crisp of Action
Music .... JO
Graphics .... Crisp of Action
Text .... Crisp of Action


SIDs used in this release :
Turn It(/MUSICIANS/J/JO/Turn_It.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/172727/Birthday-Demo-ACTION.d64 (downloads: 19)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by cba on 9 October 2018
Version with Intro: XOX-Action Is 18
User Comment
Submitted by Fred on 9 October 2018
I've updated the release year since it can't be 1989 because the tune is from 1990.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (2)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.094 sec.