Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday The Pro   [2021]

Happy Birthday The Pro Released by :
Excess

Release Date :
26 August 2021

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
A lonely men on a mission...

User rating:awaiting 8 votes (7 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Faayd of Excess, Square Unit
Music .... dEViLOCk of Arsenic, Oxyron
Graphics .... zscs of Excess, The Apace Software
Idea .... Faayd of Excess, Square Unit
Text .... B.A. of CBM-Alt-Elite, Excess
  Ebster of Excess
  finchy of Excess
  Fugu of Excess
  Fulgore of Excess
  Faayd of Excess, Square Unit
  Ghost of Excess
  HOL2001 of Excess
  Knight Rider of Excess
  New Design of Excess
  Retroluzzer of Excess
  Sentinel of Excess
  Spinball of Excess
  Stormfront of Excess
  TheEnemy of Excess, Threshold
  zscs of Excess, The Apace Software
Linking .... Faayd of Excess, Square Unit


SIDs used in this release :
Happy Birthday(/MUSICIANS/D/Devilock/Happy_Birthday.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/217203/Happy_Birthday_The_Pro_+50DGHDFSK_[ExCeSs].prg (downloads: 87)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by the pro/excess on 1 September 2021
Totally cool from you, dear groupmates ! Never thought this to happen. It's like our slogan : "more than you deserve" :-)
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (1)
· Production Notes (1)
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2021
Page generated in: 0.094 sec.