Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Birthday Demo   [1991]

Birthday Demo Released by :
Faces [web]

Release Date :
7 July 1991

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
Happy Birthday Scout

Released At :
Silicon Limited Summer Party 1991

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (3 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Music .... Harlequin of Audial Arts, Silicon Limited


SIDs used in this release :
Happy Scout(/MUSICIANS/H/Harlequin/Happy_Scout.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/9553/birthdaydemo.zip (downloads: 640)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


Trivia Info
Submitted by Scout on 11 October 2005
I celibrated my 19th birthday at the Silicon Summer Party in 1991 and guys from Faces brought this with them as a birthday present.
Again, thank you very much!
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia (1)
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.092 sec.