Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday   [1988]

Happy Birthday Released by :
Rawhead

Release Date :
September 1988

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
Happy Birthday Bam Bam

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

Credits :
Music .... Charles Deenen of Maniacs of Noise
Charset .... Moonray of The Shadows
  Omega Supreme


SIDs used in this release :
That's the Way It Is (intro)(/MUSICIANS/D/Deenen_Charles/Thats_the_Way_It_Is_intro.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/9903/Happy Birthday.t64.gz (downloads: 719)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Zyron on 22 October 2005
For some, to me not understandable, reason xforp never uploads the files though he obviously has them since he adds screenshots. I decided to upload this one.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (1)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2018
Page generated in: 0.097 sec.