Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Born to Win   [1987]

Born to Win Released by :
Euratom, New Edition

Release Date :
June 1987

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
Euratomintro 1

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (4 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Gaddafi
  Harold of Euratom
Music .... Extermer of Euratom
Graphics .... Gordon of Euratom
Linking .... Gordon of Euratom


SIDs used in this release :
Amiga Sound(/MUSICIANS/V/Vaca_Ramiro/Amiga_Sound.sid)
Euratom Intro(/MUSICIANS/V/Vaca_Ramiro/Euratom_Intro.sid)
Hear It!(/MUSICIANS/V/Vaca_Ramiro/Hear_It.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/10275/new_edition_-_born_to_win.d64.gz (downloads: 735)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Zyron on 2 July 2006
Judging from the way credits are written in most of the Euratom-demos I've seen I'd say it was 3 persons; A coder called Harold, a grafician called Gordon & the musician Extermer.
User Comment
Submitted by H.O on 30 October 2005
I'm fairly certain that Euratom was only one person, at least at the time when MCG split up (and some of the members forming Paramount instead). There is a note detailing what happened with its members, and from the text in this note it sounds like Euratom was one person.

I havent been able to find the note yet though; I am fairly certain I have it on one of my disks, but I havent been able to locate it.
User Comment
Submitted by tlr on 28 October 2005
The scroll text of the last part implies that Euratom is really a group that consists of several people. Euratom is then a subgroup of New Edition.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (3)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.09 sec.