Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Birthday Demo for Cruiser and Jaywalker   [1991]

Birthday Demo for Cruiser and Jaywalker Released by :
Zeus Duo

Release Date :
1991

Type :
C64 One-File Demo

AKA :
Jolly Pumper

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (4 left)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Code .... Jaywalker of Knickers, Zeus Duo
Music .... Rage of Jolly Poppers, Megastyle
  Zeus of Anzac, Death Sector, X-Ray
Graphics .... Tonic of Knickers
Design .... Cruiser of Giants, Knickers
Text .... Cruiser of Giants, Knickers
  Jaywalker of Knickers, Zeus Duo
Charset .... Cruiser of Giants, Knickers
  Napalm of Beyond Force, Giants, Knickers


SIDs used in this release :
Giant Walk(/MUSICIANS/Z/Zeus_Anzac/Giant_Walk.sid)
Lofty Lunacy(/MUSICIANS/R/Rage/Lofty_Lunacy.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/39303/jolly pumper_zed.prg (downloads: 571)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/86403/Jolly_Pumper.zip (downloads: 85)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Paul Bearer on 18 November 2008
The demo is called "Jolly Pumper" in the intro, plus it was the filename, so I added that as alternative name.
User Comment
Submitted by Zyron on 14 April 2007
I added this comment.
User Comment
Submitted by Motion on 13 April 2007
Oh, yeah? Well, I added a screenshot! ;)
User Comment
Submitted by RaMoS on 13 April 2007
Added sids and added music credits.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (4)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2020
Page generated in: 0.081 sec.