Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
New Aces   (TNA)

- When tough isn't enough.
- We are hard to break!

AKA:
The New Aces 2087

Founded by :
Playboy & Panther in December 1987

Dissolved in :
July 1988

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Denmark

Trivia :
Had a war with Sidewize for a while until they decided to make peace & form Noise.

Tricket used to be mentioned here as a founder, but he wasn't. He joined after Playboy, Panther and Axel F. founded the group. Proof for this is found in Xylometazolo

Missing member: Jeep

Memberstatus:
Joined New Aces (28-12-1987) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, Apache, ICU2, Axel F
It's Us Again (09-02-88) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, ICU2, Axel F, Maze, Idefix, Dr.doom, MGB
Power Zak (28-02-88) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, ICU2(amiga), Axel F, Maze, Idefix, Dr.doom, Mike(amiga), MGB
Help!! (13-03-88) Tricket, Playboy, ICU2(amiga), Axel F, Maze, Idefix, Dr.doom, Mike(amiga), MGB, Tiger Kid, Zorro
Flash Light! (06-04-88) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, ICU2(amiga), Maze, Idefix, Mike(amiga), Tiger Kid, Zorro, Iron Eagle, Jeep(amiga), Power(amiga)
Ya Got It (04-88) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, ICU2(amiga), Maze, Idefix, Mike(amiga), Tiger Kid, Zorro, Iron Eagle, Jeep(amiga), Power
Gosh (20-05-88) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, ICU2(amiga), Maze, Idefix, Mike(amiga), Tiger Kid, Zorro, Iron Eagle, Jeep(amiga), Power, NRJ
The Final Demo (03-07-88) Tricket, Playboy, Panther, ICU2(amiga), Maze, Idefix, Mike(amiga), Tiger Kid, Zorro, Iron Eagle, Jeep(amiga), Power, NRJ, Axel F


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Apache   (ex) (12-1987 -> 1-1988) .... (unknown function)
Axel F   (ex) (6-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Coder
Axel F   (ex) (12-1987 -> 3-1988) .... Coder
Dr.Doom   (ex) (1-1988 -> 4-1988) .... Swapper
ICU2   (ex) (12-1987 -> 7-1988) .... Graphician
Idefix   (ex) (1-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Swapper
Iron Eagle   (ex) (3-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Swapper
Maze   (ex) (1-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Coder
MGB   (ex) (1-1988 -> 4-1988) .... Swapper
Nrj   (ex) (5-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Graphician, Coder
Panther   (ex) (3-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Graphician, Coder
Panther   (ex) (12-1987 -> 3-1988) .... Graphician, Coder
Playboy   (ex) (12-1987 -> 9/7-1988) .... Coder, Cracker, Co-Organizer
Power   (ex) (3-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Coder
Tiger Kid   (ex) (3-1988 -> 7-1988) .... Graphician
Tricket   (ex) (1987 -> 9/7-1988) .... Swapper, Logo Graphician, Co-Organizer
Zorro   (ex) (3-1988 -> 9/7-1988) .... Coder

Releases : (40)
DownloadPeppermint ... 1988 One-File Demo(Released at Dexion Meeting 1988)
DownloadThe Final Demo ... 1988 One-File Demo(#?? C64 Demo at Dexion Meeting 1988)
DownloadDemo of Doom! ... 1988 One-File Demo(Released at Dexion Meeting 1988)
DownloadRobbie'n Ko I ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadAntioxid ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadGosh ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadBambora ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadHappy Birthday ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadHubbabubba ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadNameless ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadFlash Light! ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadFlash Aces ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadSpench ... 1988 One-File Demo(Released at The Tiger Team Copy Party)
DownloadYa Got It ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadCool Colors ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadJunky ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadJoining New Aces ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadHelp!! ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadBye Micronet ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadFuck You ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadKill SW ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadThe IO Demo ... 1988 Demo
DownloadZigzag ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadPower Zak ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadTarga ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadIt's Us Again ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadA Little One ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadAmazing ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadFunky Muzak ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadNew Energy! ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadTrifirst ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadDezpot ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadZymosiz ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadHit It ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadFlip-Flop '88 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadPeanut ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadSamurai Docs ... 1988 Misc.
DownloadJoined New Aces ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadJam 2087 ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadXylometazolo ... 1987 One-File Demo

User Comment
Submitted by wacek on 30 May 2010
Uploaded some missing entries. Also, since this entry is locked, I cannot add one slogan which appears in a few the demos: "We are hard to break!" ;)

User Comment
Submitted by Crossfire on 12 April 2004
Sidewize and The New Aces had a major war going until they suddently decided to make peace and together form Noise
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2016
Page generated in: 0.487 sec.