Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Dolphins   (DOC)


AKA:
Dolphin Crew 10001

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Denmark

Trivia :
The group was a mix of people from The Soft Zone and the original Dolphins. Based in Karup and Vester Skerninge. Hung out with people from Bones (former Wizax members), Starion and Upfront.

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Arzac   (ex) .... Coder
Asterix   (ex) .... Swapper
Croydon   (ex) .... Graphician, Swapper
Firefly   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Joker   (ex) .... Graphician
Kickstart   (ex) .... Swapper
Klang   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Poet   (ex) .... Coder
Saga   (ex) .... Coder
Scorpion   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Sloop II   (ex) .... Coder
Snoofy   (ex) .... Coder, Graphician
The Ghoul   (ex) .... Coder
The Pioneer   (ex) .... Musician, Swapper
Wendigo   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Xerxes   (ex) (1989 -> ) .... Coder
Zouk   (ex) .... (unknown function)

Releases : (14)
DownloadDef Con One ... 1990 Demo
DownloadBest Friends ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadFunk You ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadPure Acid ... 1989 One-File Demo(#?? C64 Demo at 2000 A.D. Party)
DownloadPlot-Editor V1.1 ... 1989 Tool
DownloadWildest Dreams ... 1989 Demo
DownloadMega Grafix Utilities ... 1989 Tool
DownloadMega Grafix Utilities [ntsc] ... 1989 Tool
DownloadTo Pet's Kid Birthday ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadTuff Enuff ... 1989 Demo
DownloadWe Got Balls ... 1989 One-File Demo
DownloadAnother Demo ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadAnother Demo II ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadBrightbars+ ... 1988 One-File Demo

User Comment
Submitted by S2/Dolphins on 21 July 2006
Total retro, down memory lane. Cool.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.663 sec.