Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Coderz   (C0D)


AKA:
C0derz

Founded by :
Lucifer in 1992

Dissolved in :
February 1994

Group Types :
Hacker Group, Import Group, Fixing Group

Base Country :
United States

Trivia :
The group died in February 1994, when Lucifer had to go to jail.

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (3 left)   See votestatistics

All Members :
AC/DC   (ex) .... Sysop
Arch Angel   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Basilisk   (ex) (1993 -> ) .... Hacker
Darklord   (ex) (1993 -> ) .... (unknown function)
Eddie   (ex) .... NTSC-Fixer, Sysop
Euro-Lamer   (ex) .... NTSC-Fixer
Jay Mercedes   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Joyride   (ex) .... Sysop
Lightning Lord   (ex) (1993 -> ) .... Phreaker
Lucifer   (ex) (1992 -> 2-1994) .... Organizer, Modem Trader, Hacker, Phreaker
Natas   (ex) .... Coder, NTSC-Fixer
Onyx   (ex) .... Coder, Graphician
S.Y.F.   (ex) .... Original Supplier
Scarface   (ex) (1993 -> 1993) .... Hacker
Shadowhawk   (ex) (1993 -> ) .... Hacker
Stupid Canadian   (ex) .... NTSC-Fixer
Villain   (ex) .... (unknown function)
X-Radical   (ex) .... Modem Trader, NTSC-Fixer

BBS's :
Phiberc0m (HQ)
Phreakshow (HQ)
The Byte Tower (HQ)
The Highway (HQ)
State of the Art (Support)
Virtual Reality (Support)

Releases : (44)
DownloadBullet [pal/ntsc] ... 1994 Crack
DownloadCyberblocks +2 [pal/ntsc] ... 1994 Crack
DownloadMercenary [pal/ntsc] ... 1994 Crack
DownloadDreamball [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadPerfect Symetrie +2 [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadKlemens +2D [pl] [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadWasted Time +F ... 1993 Crack
DownloadPuzzle Master +1P ... 1993 Crack
DownloadZaxon + [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadAlien 3 +8FD ... 1993 Crack
DownloadFrontball 100% [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadTales of Boon +4 [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadThe Space Vegetable Corps + ... 1993 Crack
DownloadBlast Ball +2 [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadCoderz Intro ... 1993 Crack intro
DownloadGhostdriver +2 [pal/ntsc] ... 1993 Crack
DownloadHidihood +2 100% ... 1993 Crack
DownloadCoderz Intro ... 1993 Crack intro
DownloadShards +2F ... 1993 Crack
DownloadMiss Mind Ania ... 1993 Crack
DownloadInterview ... 1993 Crack
DownloadThe Darkside +1F ... 1993 Crack
DownloadDetonators +2F ... 1993 Crack
DownloadStarship Command ... 1993 Crack
DownloadCall This ... 1993 One-File Demo
DownloadCoderz Intro ... 1993 Crack intro
DownloadFred's Back II Preview ... 1993 Crack
DownloadHeavenbound Preview ... 1993 Crack
DownloadMagic Balls +2 ... 1993 Crack
DownloadPhibercom #4 ... 1993 Diskmag
DownloadPhibercom #6 ... 1993 Diskmag
DownloadPress Scoop +F ... 1993 Crack
DownloadSuper Ball ... 1993 Crack
DownloadTili-Toli ... 1993 Crack
DownloadZaxon +P ... 1993 Crack
DownloadZillion ... 1993 Crack
DownloadCoderz Intro ... 1992 Crack intro
DownloadLiberator Preview ... 1992 Crack
DownloadAT&T Hacker V2.4 (UK converted) ... ??? Tool
DownloadCoderz Hack/Phreak Magazine #2 ... ??? Diskmag
DownloadPhibercom #1 ... ??? Diskmag
DownloadPhibercom #2 ... ??? Diskmag
DownloadThe Castle Preview ... ??? Crack
DownloadWar Utility 2 ... ??? Tool Collection

User Comment
Submitted by Groepaz on 24 July 2007
coderz were in coop with Vision around 1993
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.666 sec.