Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
WST   (WST)

- pewnie coś z szatanem / definately something with Satan

AKA:
Wacek Software

Founded by :
Wacek in 1993

Group Types :
Demo Group, Cracker Group

Base Country :
Poland

Trivia :
Before Wacek joined Arise in 1994, he was "releasing" his "stuff" under this one-man "group" (the amount of quotation marks stresses the seriousness, right? :D)

Born again in 2012 :)
Fresh blood joined and now this is a "budget-label" for Arise, for some just-for-fun cracks and other shit simply not good enough... ;)


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Wacek (1993 -> ) .... Coder, Cracker, Musician, Organizer, Graphician
Wojtek Kacprzak (10-2012 -> ) .... Original Supplier
Jericho   (trial) .... Public Relations Manager

Releases : (5)
Graeme Souness International Soccer [polish] ... 2012 Crack
DownloadInternational 5 a Side Football [polish] ... 2012 Crack
DownloadWST Intro #1 ... 2012 Crack intro
DownloadMatematyka 3-4 [polish] ... 2012 Crack(Released at Stary Piernik 7)
DownloadNightmare ... 1994 Demo
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.446 sec.