Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Danish Piracy Society   (DPS)

- Quality never goes out of style

AKA:
DPS 2010

Founded in :
1987

Dissolved in :
January 1989

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Denmark

Trivia :
The Jaywalker (TJW) is Drake's early handle
TTJ is Janice's early handle.

DPS 2010 died in 1989 when the group joined forces with Contex. See: Contex Denmark.


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Apollyon   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Drake   (ex) ( -> 1-1989) .... Coder, Cracker, Graphician
Janice   (ex) ( -> 2-1989) .... Coder, Graphician
Match   (ex) .... Cracker, Swapper
Prowess   (ex) .... Coder, Swapper
Rocha   (ex) ( -> 2-1989) .... Swapper
Tech   (ex) .... Coder, Graphician
The Jaywalker   (ex) .... Coder, Cracker
TTJ   (ex) .... Coder, Graphician
WHG   (ex) .... Swapper

Releases : (24)
DownloadUtility Disk V2.00 ... 1989 Tool Collection
DownloadAdvanced D&D ... 1988 Crack
DownloadExceleron ... 1988 Crack
DownloadDPS Intro V3 ... 1988 Crack intro
DownloadSavage ... 1988 Crack
DownloadNothing Special! ... 1988 One-File Demo(#?? C64 Demo at Hexagon Copy Party)
DownloadPSI-Droid ... 1988 Crack
DownloadMusic Rip #04 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMusic Rip #05 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMusic Rip #02 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMusic Rip #03 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMusic Rip #01 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadProfessional Utility-Disk V1.0 ... 1988 Tool Collection
DownloadDPS Writer V1.0 ... 1988 Tool
DownloadFootball Manager II ... 1988 Crack
DownloadJoin Joined! ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMasterpiece ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadTunnel Depeche ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadContact Demo 2 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadDelta ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadSwing the Axe ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadFirst Kick ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadContact Rocha ... ??? One-File Demo
DownloadSpeed Backup ... ??? Tool
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Current Members
· Ex Members
· All Members
· Timeline
Sort Releases
· By Releasedate
· By Rating
· By Achievement
· Alphabetically
· By Releasetype
Forum
· Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.096 sec.