Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Computerkids   (C.K)


AKA:
Computer Kids

Group Type :
Cracker Group

Base Country :
Sweden

Trivia :
It has been hard to find info about members of Computerkids, but finally in Seaside Special, the swedish cracker Gogoman was stated as a member. Also Blackwyche gives this hint. Together with the swedish scroll and text in Dr. Who and the Mines of Terror it's certain that the group itself was swedish. The cracks mentioned were also found on swedish disks, together with cracks from WCC and Fairlight.

It is possible that Computerkids died in 1986 and the members formed Cracking Team of Darkness.

They often made "turboversions" of other group's cracks, example: Monty on the Run and Sabre Wulf.

SYS-Line often says "SYS2065 C.K"


User rating:awaiting 8 votes (8 left)

All Members :
Gogoman   (ex) .... Cracker

Releases : (41)
DownloadDr. Who and the Mines of Terror ... 1986 Crack
DownloadDesert Fox ... 1986 Crack
DownloadSex Cartoons III ... 1986 Crack
DownloadSkyjet ... 1986 Crack
DownloadSpace-Pilot ... 1986 Crack
DownloadLittle Computer People ... 1985 Crack
DownloadBigtop Barney ... 1985 Crack
DownloadBlackwyche ... 1985 Crack
DownloadBlagger Goes to Hollywood ... 1985 Crack
DownloadCommando ... 1985 Crack
DownloadFlintstones - Yabba-Dabba-Dooo! ... 1985 Crack
DownloadHyper Sports ... 1985 Crack
DownloadJonah Barrington's Squash ... 1985 Crack
DownloadMonty on the Run ... 1985 Crack
DownloadOutlaws ... 1985 Crack
DownloadSabre Wulf ... 1985 Crack
DownloadSexlife ... 1985 Graphics Collection
DownloadSummer Games II ... 1985 Crack
DownloadSummer Games II ... 1985 Crack
DownloadSummer Games II ... 1985 Crack
DownloadSuperman ... 1985 Crack
DownloadThe Great American Cross-Country Road Race ... 1985 Crack
DownloadTransformers ... 1985 Crack
DownloadUnderwurlde ... 1985 Crack
DownloadTrollie Wallie ... 1984 Crack
DownloadACE ... ??? Crack
DownloadBobsleigh ... ??? Crack
DownloadBowling ... ??? Crack
DownloadBreakthru in 3D ... ??? Crack
DownloadCritical Mass ... ??? Crack
DownloadEntombed ... ??? Crack
DownloadFighting Warrior ... ??? Crack
DownloadFriday the 13th ... ??? Crack
DownloadMerry Christmas ... ??? Crack
DownloadSeaside Special ... ??? Crack
DownloadSpy vs. Spy II - The Island Caper ... ??? Crack
DownloadStellar 7 ... ??? Crack
DownloadStrike Force ... ??? Crack
DownloadTasword 64 ... ??? Crack
DownloadThe Rocky Horror Show ... ??? Crack
DownloadTurbo 64 ... ??? Crack
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Current Members
· Ex Members
· All Members
· Timeline
Sort Releases
· By Releasedate
· By Rating
· By Achievement
· Alphabetically
· By Releasetype
Forum
· Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2021
Page generated in: 0.157 sec.