Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Star System   (SS)


AKA:
Starsystem 2242

Founded in :
1988

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Denmark

Trivia :
Memberstatus in 1988 B.C.:
Zarch'n'Yobbo, Zolox'n'Refix, Rac'n'Syntec, Twat'n'Apache, TLS'n'TRS & Aragorn.


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Apache   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Jockstrap   (ex) (1989 -> 1989) .... Coder
Rac   (ex) (1988 -> ) .... (unknown function)
Refix   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Syntec   (ex) (1988 -> ) .... Graphician
Twat   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Yobbo   (ex) (1988 -> 1988) .... Coder, Graphician, Swapper
Zarch   (ex) (9-1988 -> ) .... Coder, Graphician
Zolox   (ex) (1988 -> 9-1988) .... Coder

Releases : (6)
DownloadNoet Dr Rykker 2 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadGynther ... 1988 One-File Demo
Download1988 B.C. ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadHappy Birthday ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadNoet Dr Rykker ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadTyphoon ... 1988 One-File Demo
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Current Members
· Ex Members
· All Members
· Timeline
Sort Releases
· By Releasedate
· By Rating
· By Achievement
· Alphabetically
· By Releasetype
Forum
· Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.088 sec.