Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Exodus Cracking Firm   (ECF)


AKA:
The Exodus Cracking Firm

Dissolved in :
1986

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Germany

Trivia :
Postlagernd
6833 Waghaeusel I
West Germany

Memberlist from Schlagerlaube 3:
Jason: Programmer & coder.
Drago: Programmer & cracker.
Chancy: Manager & organizer.
Zac: Programmer & copy slave.

According to DSC News the group died in 1986 and all members joined D.S. Compware.


User rating:awaiting 5 votes (5 left)

All Members :
Chancy   (ex) .... Organizer
Zac   (ex) ( -> 1986) .... Coder, Swapper

Releases : (10)
DownloadAntiriad + [german] ... 1986 Crack
DownloadJason's Last ... 1986 One-File Demo
DownloadECF Intro ... 1986 One-File Demo
DownloadAntiriad + [german] ... 1986 Crack
DownloadCommando II ... 1986 Crack
DownloadECF Intro II ... 1986 One-File Demo
DownloadGreetings ... 1986 Misc.
DownloadSchlagerlaube 1 ... 1986 One-File Demo
Schlagerlaube 2 ... 1986 One-File Demo
DownloadSchlagerlaube 3 ... 1986 One-File Demo

User Comment
Submitted by Shine on 5 December 2013
"Jason: Programmer & coder."

What is the difference between "Programmer" and "Coder" ? :)
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Current Members
· Ex Members
· All Members
· Timeline
Sort Releases
· By Releasedate
· By Rating
· By Achievement
· Alphabetically
· By Releasetype
Forum
· Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.091 sec.