Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Happy Birthday AC   [2016]

Happy Birthday AC Released by :
Bitbreaker

Release Date :
2 November 2016

Type :
C64 Graphics  (Advanced FLI)

AKA :
Happy Birthday Abyss Connection

User rating:*********_  8.7/10 (16 votes)   See votestatistics
*********_  8.7/10 (7 votes) - Public votes only.

Credits :
Graphics .... Bitbreaker of Arsenic, Nuance, Oxyron, Performers

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/152710/workstages.gif (downloads: 241)
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/152709/abyss.prg (downloads: 132)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Bitbreaker on 3 November 2016
Why no Nufli? Because it can't be drawn natively regarding clash checks, and also it offers too less restrictions to make it a proper challenge. Easy like that :-P
User Comment
Submitted by Yazoo on 3 November 2016
@Why no NUFLI

that's what i did. on a first glance i thought the arm is somewhat too long. but then i tried the pose myself and found out it's correct :-) so yep, i was wrong
User Comment
Submitted by Bob on 3 November 2016
Then we come to the question ;)
BB Who was the model?
User Comment
Submitted by Jailbird on 3 November 2016
Can't say I'm too fond about the concept, but the technique is outstanding. Great work, as always!

@Yazoo: the pose appears to be a bit uncomfortable, but the arm to body ratio seems fine, just try and sit like that yourself and you'll be able to reach your feet easily :)

PS: Why no NUFLI?
User Comment
Submitted by Bob on 3 November 2016
Whoho what a demo boyz! didn't expect such a missive production... and BB's graphic always nice to rest my eyes on ;)
User Comment
Submitted by Motion on 2 November 2016
Really nicely done, thinking of her 'demo coding' hubby, far away at X'2016. ;)
User Comment
Submitted by Cruzer on 2 November 2016
Not as good as the ship pic, but still great. You're the master of hires FLI.
User Comment
Submitted by Joe on 2 November 2016
Nice to have seen this and the discussion on an earlier stage, following some of the progress! aFLI is a difficult format to master and one could always debate the content, I don't, as I've seen your magic imagery in recent productions and it's evident for me, you love the female body and gives her integrity enough not to boast the expression
User Comment
Submitted by fieserWolF on 2 November 2016
Now, that is some fine piece of a..rt by the fabulous Bitbreaker. Thumbs up and thanks!
User Comment
Submitted by Axis/Oxyron on 2 November 2016
Abyss is getting stronger. What I liked most is the plasma scrolling behind the windows.
User Comment
Submitted by MRC on 2 November 2016
Awesome pic, thanks again BB! :-)
User Comment
Submitted by Yazoo on 2 November 2016
nice naked monkey-girl. she has a very long arm and can almost scratch her feet when it itches too much without bending over. or am i wrong? not sure... need to look at it for a little longer... nice picture! edit: i guess it'ss correct as is, and i am wrong ;-) damn. no bullying possible ;-) good job
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries (1)
· User Comments (12)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.086 sec.