Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Violent Birth   [1995]

Violent Birth Released by :
Onslaught [web]

Release Date :
1 February 1995

Type :
C64 Misc.

AKA :
We will dominate and make ourselves known

User rating:awaiting 8 votes (8 left)

Credits :
Code .... Grize of Darkside
Music .... Chotaire of Onslaught
Graphics .... Insane of Onslaught, Suicide, The Force
Text .... Jazzcat of First Blood Entertainment, Onslaught, Vandalism News Staff


SIDs used in this release :
Champion(/MUSICIANS/C/Chotaire/Champion.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/37817/Violent_Birth_ONS.zip (downloads: 1124)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by Jazzcat on 10 February 2007
Yes. This was our very first release. I got some cookies if you like? Conference tonight?!
User Comment
Submitted by macx on 9 February 2007
I remember when I got this from Vengeance, in one of his white homemade packs. I was in contact with both him and Jazzcat, and the whole ultra-elite seemed to emanate from Tasmania for some reason.

Shortly after I joined forces with the Pirates of The Seven Seas, who dominate and make themselves known.

I don't miss the mega-swapping, but some late night board cruising would do me good. Got cookies?
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (2)
· Production Notes
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2022
Page generated in: 0.083 sec.