Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Delysid   (LSD)

- Realtime Illusions
- Only users loose drugs!
- Bioram enhancement since 1943
- ...and we thought you were cool!

AKA:
LSD, Delysid labs

Founded by :
nomiStake & Reject on 20 April 2011

Group Type :
Demo Group

Base Country :
Germany

Trivia :


User rating:********__  7.7/10 (7 votes)   See votestatistics

All Members :
Dr.J (21/4-2011 -> ) .... Coder
Mythus (14/8-2013 -> ) .... Musician
nomiStake (20/4-2011 -> ) .... Coder
Reject (21/4-2011 -> ) .... Graphician
Shine (4/1-2013 -> ) .... Graphician, Coder, Logo Graphician
C64Camper   (ex) .... (unknown function)

Releases : (41)
DownloadGeoAnas ... 2016 Music(#18 C64 Music at Gubbdata 2016)
DownloadABBA Gold - The Collection ... 2016 Music Collection
DownloadCRX Race ... 2016 Game(#1 Mixed at BCC Party #10)
DownloadDavid Bowie Tribute ... 2016 Music Collection(#2 Mixed at BCC Party #10)
DownloadStack Up ... 2016 Game(#3 Mixed at BCC Party #10)
DownloadTangled Up ... 2016 Demo(#1 C64 Demo at BCC Party #10)
DownloadGlenn Frey Tribute ... 2016 Music
DownloadHero of War ... 2016 One-File Demo
DownloadWe Stand for France ... 2015 Intro
DownloadStraight Lines ... 2015 Music
DownloadPatrick's Love ... 2015 One-File Demo
DownloadBCC Faces ... 2015 Demo(#5 C64 Demo at BCC Party #9)
DownloadDelydaymaysid ... 2015 One-File Demo(#6 C64 Demo at BCC Party #9)
DownloadFlames on Fire ... 2015 Music(#5 C64 Music at BCC Party #9)
DownloadIkari remake 1989 intro ... 2015 Crack intro
DownloadXmas Jinglebells Intro ... 2014 Crack intro(#41 C64 Demo at Intro Creation Competition 2014)
DownloadCashback Intro ... 2014 Intro(Released at Intro Creation Competition 2014)
DownloadTorch Intro ... 2014 Intro(#29 C64 Demo at Intro Creation Competition 2014)
DownloadMagical Wizard ... 2014 Demo(#10 C64 Demo at X'2014)
DownloadThe Faerie ... 2014 Graphics
DownloadShine Logo Show ... 2014 Graphics Collection
DownloadLSD Retro Intro ... 2014 Intro
DownloadDurch den Monsun ... 2014 Demo(#1 C64 Demo at BCC Party #8)
DownloadFree Beer! ... 2014 Demo(#3 C64 Demo at BCC Party #8)
DownloadBack to 80s ... 2013 Crack intro(#11 C64 Demo at Intro Creation Competition 2013)
DownloadTake it easy with roses ... 2013 Crack intro(#36 C64 Demo at Intro Creation Competition 2013)
DownloadDelysid Blubber Intro ... 2013 Crack intro(#18 C64 Demo at Intro Creation Competition 2013)
DownloadWelcome Mythus! ... 2013 One-File Demo
Downloadtwo years delysid ... 2013 One-File Demo
DownloadDelysid Island ... 2013 Demo(#2 C64 Demo at BCC Party #7)
DownloadmaD64h 0.9b ... 2013 Other Platform C64 Tool
DownloadXmas Alpha Flight on Delysid ... 2012 One-File Demo
DownloadChemtrails ... 2012 Demo
DownloadDelysid Sinus Calculator ... 2012 Tool
DownloadWith Love ... 2012 Demo
DownloadNew Life ... 2011 Demo
DownloadUfo Defense ... 2011 Game
DownloadDr.J Intro ... 2011 Intro
DownloadHappy Birthday Dr. J! ... 2011 One-File Demo
DownloadFacedemo ... 2011 One-File Demo
DownloadDelysid Intro #1 ... 2011 Crack intro
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2016
Page generated in: 0.909 sec.