Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Warriors of Darkness   (WOD)


AKA:
WOD 1933

Founded by :
Marc on 25 February 1987

Dissolved in :
24 June 1988

Group Types :
Demo Group, Cracker Group

Base Country :
Germany

Trivia :
WOD died in June 1988 when Walter, Basti, Harry and Dirk left to form Seven Eleven together with their old buddy Mr.Lee/INXS.

User rating:awaiting 5 votes (3 left)   See votestatistics

All Members :
Basti   (ex) ( -> 24/6-1988) .... Coder
Dirk   (ex) ( -> 24/6-1988) .... Graphician, Swapper
Florian   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Hardy   (ex) (1988 -> ) .... Swapper
Harry   (ex) (25/2-1987 -> 24/6-1988) .... Co-Organizer, Author
Marc   (ex) (25/2-1987 -> 24/6-1988) .... Coder, Swapper, Organizer, Musician, Graphician
Mr. Lee   (ex) (25/2-1987 -> 1988) .... Coder, Cracker
Ralph   (ex) ( -> 24/6-1988) .... Cracker
The Syndicate   (ex) .... (unknown function)
Walter   (ex) ( -> 24/6-1988) .... Coder, Swapper, Organizer
Zeus   (ex) ( -> 24/6-1988) .... Coder, Graphician

Releases : (80)
DownloadMy Inner Voice ... 1988 One-File Demo(Released at Venlo Meeting June 1988)
DownloadDisarmament ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadIntro Designer II ... 1988 Crack
DownloadW.O.D. Design Disk ... 1988 Tool Collection
DownloadWorld of Music ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadAlways in Our Minds ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadRevenge of Doh Trainer ... 1988 Crack
DownloadZybex + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadTrain Robbers ... 1988 Crack
DownloadRockford + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadGryzor +3 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadGryzor ... 1988 Crack
DownloadTerramex +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadXOR ... 1988 Crack
DownloadScumball +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadTraz + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadDan Dare II + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadFrightmare +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadOctapolis + ... 1988 Crack
DownloadRollaround +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadWar Cars Construction Kit +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadDemo-Maker V1.0 ... 1988 Tool
DownloadATV Simulator +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadBMX Kidz ... 1988 Crack
DownloadThe Great Giana Sisters +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadWOD Intro ... 1988 Crack intro
DownloadBasket Master ... 1988 Crack
DownloadDriller Music ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadGarfield ... 1988 Crack
DownloadBangkok Knight ... 1988 Music
DownloadA Really Cool Music ... 1988 Music
DownloadDark Selector #1 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadEnergy Music ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadGood Music ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadHubbard the Barbar II ... 1988 Music Collection
DownloadIntro Designer V2 ... 1988 Tool
DownloadIt's Party Time ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMade in Russia ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadMagnetron Trainer ... 1988 Crack
DownloadMusic Generation ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadPredator +6 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadRoadwars ... 1988 Crack
DownloadRolling Thunder +2 ... 1988 Crack
DownloadScout Music Rip ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadSoftwareland NR1 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadStar Slayer ... 1988 Crack
DownloadTerramex ... 1988 Crack
DownloadThe Magic Hotop ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Surprise ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadThe Volleyball Simulator ... 1988 Crack
DownloadTo Hell and Back +6H ... 1988 Crack
DownloadWorld Of Music 2 ... 1988 One-File Demo
DownloadDark Warrior ... 1987 Tool
DownloadIt's Magic Power ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadAFL + WOD Intro ... 1987 Crack intro
DownloadAngleball ... 1987 Crack
DownloadMean Streak + ... 1987 Crack
DownloadClever & Smart ... 1987 Crack
DownloadWOD Intro Designer ... 1987 Tool
DownloadTapeworm ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadCross Demo ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadDark Technologies ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadAsterix im Morgenland [german] ... 1987 Crack
DownloadAsterix im Morgenland [german] ... 1987 Crack
DownloadDark Production ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadKwah? +D ... 1987 Crack
DownloadNight Session ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadVideo Generation ... 1987 One-File Demo
DownloadContact Us! ... ??? One-File Demo
DownloadDark Side +2 ... ??? Crack
DownloadDarkbox V1.0 ... ??? Tool
DownloadDemo Maker Preview ... ??? One-File Demo
DownloadGib Aids Eine Chance ... ??? Graphics
DownloadMega-Demo ... ??? Demo
DownloadOur House-Beast ... ??? One-File Demo
DownloadP.E.T.E. Dash 04 ... ??? Game
DownloadShort Demo ... ??? One-File Demo
DownloadSide Game ... ??? Crack
DownloadWarrior ... ??? Game
DownloadWarriors ... ??? One-File Demo

Organizer of :
WOD Party ... 1988  (Germany)
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
Current Members
Ex Members
All Members
Timeline
Sort Releases
By Releasedate
By Rating
By Achievement
Alphabetically
By Releasetype
Forum
Discuss this group
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2017
Page generated in: 0.741 sec.