Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Another Hero Has Died   [2014]

Another Hero Has Died Released by :
Scarzix

Release Date :
30 September 2014

Type :
C64 Music

AKA :
Anonymous downvoters killed my lust for future music-compos

Released At :
Gameover Tune Compo

Achievements :
C64 Music Competition at Gameover Tune Compo :  #10

User rating:********__  7.6/10 (13 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Music .... Scarzix of F*A*I*C, Offence
Bug-Fix .... Cruzer of Camelot, CML Sports, F*A*I*C


SIDs used in this release :
Another Hero Has Died(/MUSICIANS/S/Scarzix/Another_Hero_Has_Died.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/132781/AnotherHeroHasDied.zip (downloads: 475)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


User Comment
Submitted by DRAX on 17 October 2014
we all get downvoted now and then... that's how life is... :(
User Comment
Submitted by DRAX on 17 October 2014
Nice tune with an oldschoolish touch :D
User Comment
Submitted by Scarzix on 9 October 2014
Well, maybe you are right. I am probably just too young to deal with CSDB :-)
User Comment
Submitted by Jammer on 3 October 2014
Since when 5 is hatin'? ;) According to the scale 5 is at least the average - someone just didn't like tune that much and he/she doesn't have to be musician who you would learn from ;)
User Comment
Submitted by Scarzix on 3 October 2014
actually, I am curious about the 5'er, I dont mind being downvoted for a reason, but I would LOOOOVE to know why or what was wrong with my tune? Feedback is very useful, so if you please would PM me why I got a 5'er, I can learn from it. Thanks in advance.
User Comment
Submitted by Scarzix on 3 October 2014
haha! someone REALLY hates this tune? thanks for the 5'er...
User Comment
Submitted by Scarzix on 1 October 2014
Thanks as I wrote in production notes. I wanted to challenge myself too.
User Comment
Submitted by TheRyk on 30 September 2014
what peacemaker sez, it's got the right pathos
User Comment
Submitted by Yogibear on 30 September 2014
Sounds good!
User Comment
Submitted by Shine on 30 September 2014
Nice one ... fits into Game-Over theme! ;)
User Comment
Submitted by celticdesign on 30 September 2014
Very good!!!
User Comment
Submitted by קєคςє๓คкєг on 30 September 2014
indeed. the "you are dead"-mood in here =)
nice work.
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (12)
· Production Notes (1)
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.086 sec.