Log inRegister an accountBrowse CSDbHelp & documentationFacts & StatisticsThe forumsAvailable RSS-feeds on CSDbSupport CSDb Commodore 64 Scene Database
  You are not logged in 
Another Hero Has Died   [2014]

Another Hero Has Died Released by :
Scarzix

Release Date :
30 September 2014

Type :
C64 Music

AKA :
Anonymous downvoters killed my lust for future music-compos

Released At :
Gameover Tune Compo

Achievements :
C64 Music Competition at Gameover Tune Compo :  #10

User rating:********__  7.9/10 (12 votes)   See votestatistics

Credits :
Music .... Scarzix of F*A*I*C, Offence
Bug-Fix .... Cruzer of Camelot, CML Sports, F*A*I*C


SIDs used in this release :
Another Hero Has Died(/MUSICIANS/S/Scarzix/Another_Hero_Has_Died.sid)

Download :
http://csdb.dk/getinternalfile.php/132781/AnotherHeroHasDied.zip (downloads: 479)

Look for downloads on external sites:
 Pokefinder.org


Production Info
Submitted by Scarzix on 30 September 2014
4 instruments, where as one of them could have been done with a command instead. But I got lazy. :-) Trying to maximize what can be done with minimum byte usage, as if it was a real game - just like when I did my Combat Zone tunes in 1989-90
Search CSDb
Advanced
Navigate
Prev - Random - Next
Detailed Info
· Summaries
· User Comments (12)
· Production Notes (1)
Fun Stuff
· Goofs
· Hidden Parts
· Trivia
Forum
· Discuss this release
Sponsored links
Support CSDb
Help keep CSDb running:



Funding status:




About this site:
CSDb (Commodore 64 Scene Database) is a website which goal is to gather as much information and material about the scene around the commodore 64 computer - the worlds most popular home computer throughout time. Here you can find almost anything which was ever made for the commodore 64, and more is being added every day. As this website is scene related, you can mostly find demos, music and graphics made by the people who made the scene (the sceners), but you can also find a lot of the old classic games here. Try out the search box in the top right corner, or check out the CSDb main page for the latest additions.
Home - Disclaimer
Copyright © No Name 2001-2019
Page generated in: 0.086 sec.